Tennessee Sports Writers Association Boys Basketball All-State

Posted 4/30/22

Class 1A

Zach Amonett, Pickett County, Sr.*

Roderick Robinson, Middleton, Jr.*

Grant Strong, Clay County, Sr.*

Taylor Groves, East Robertson, Sr.

Jason Britton, North Greene, …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Tennessee Sports Writers Association Boys Basketball All-State

Posted

Class 1A

Zach Amonett, Pickett County, Sr.*

Roderick Robinson, Middleton, Jr.*

Grant Strong, Clay County, Sr.*

Taylor Groves, East Robertson, Sr.

Jason Britton, North Greene, So.

Devin Jackson, Memphis Academy of Health Sciences: Sr.

Geoffrey Shaw, Memphis Academy of Health Sciences: Sr.

Jordan McCullum, Harriman, So.

Jason Anglin, West Carroll, Sr.

Demarkus Kee, Peabody, Sr.

Cadon Buckles, Hampton, Jr.

Chaunterrion Ward, Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering, Sr.

Class 2A

Gavin Burleson, Summertown, Sr.*

Gus Davenport, Cannon County, Sr.*

Jarrod Taylor, East Nashville, Sr.*

Nehemiah Bloodsaw, Tyner, Jr.

Donivon Thomas, Brainerd, Jr.

Colby Raymer, Kingston, Sr.

Jahvin Carter, Alcoa, So.

Ty Glasper, Gatlinburg-Pittman, Fr.

Caleb Jackson, Power Center Academy, Sr.

P.J. Hillman, Power Center Academy, Sr.

Eric Steward, Douglass, Sr.

Jaylen Jones, East Nashville, Jr.

Class 3A

Ja’Kobi Gillespie, Greeneville, Sr.*

Ericko Sain II, Jackson South Side, Sr.*

JaSteven Walker, Fayette-Ware, Sr.*

Seth Grandberry, Millington, Jr.

Reid Satterfield, Greeneville, Sr.

Jackson Garner, Clinton, Sr.

Trey Morrow, Scott, Sr.

Tyler Lee, Fulton, So.

Cade Pendleton, East Hamilton, Sr.

DJ Genesy, Jackson North Side, Sr.

Dylan Bartley, Sullivan East, Sr.

Cade Capps, Stone Memorial, Fr.

Class 4A

Elijah Bredwood, Bearden, Sr.*

Amarr Knox, Bartlett, Sr.*

Brandon Miller, Cane Ridge, Sr.*

Jarred Hall, Lebanon, Jr.

JJ Wheat, Clarksville, Sr.

J.R. Jacobs, Bartlett, Sr.

Kristian Spencer, Whitehaven, Sr.

K.J. Tenner, Cordova, So.

Micah Simpson, Morristown East, Sr.

Dillon Atwell, Farragut, Sr.

Jackson Browder, Dobyns-Bennett, Sr.

Eli Rice, Beech, Sr.

Division II-A

Tyler Byrd, Tipton-Rosemark, Sr.*

Daniel Egbuniwe, First Assembly Christian School, Sr.*

Eddie Ricks III, Clarksville Academy, Jr.*

T.J. Thomas, First Assembly Christian School, Sr.

Christian Gilliland, Northpoint Academy, So.

Hayden Ledbetter, Lausanne Collegiate, Sr.

Brett Wright, Silverdale Baptist, So.

Jose Rodriguez, Concord Christian, Sr.

Trey Trull, Sacred Heart, Sr.

Jacob Shockley, Boyd Buchanan, Jr.

Luke Carter, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Jr.

Jayden Jones, Goodpasture, Fr.

Division II-AA

B.J. Edwards, Knox Catholic, Sr.*

Chandler Jackson, Christian Brothers, Sr.*

Tyler Tanner, Brentwood Academy, So.*

Malik Dia, Ensworth School, Sr.

Blue Cain, Knox Catholic, Jr.

Al Peciulis, Baylor School, Sr.

David Craig, McCallie School, Sr.

Hunter Pratt, Christian Brothers, Sr.

Cooper Haynes, Briarcrest Christian, So.

Curtis Givens III, Memphis University School, So.

Zion Owens, Christian Brothers, Sr.

Lukas Walls, Webb School of Knoxville, Jr.

*-Mr. Basketball finalist

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here