Prep Basketball Standings & Schedules
District 7-AA
Boys,
Cascade (14-6, 2-1)
Community (9-13, 2-1)
Forrest (8-10, 1-2)
Grundy County (12-7, 1-2)
Girls
Community (15-7, …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
Prep Basketball Standings & Schedules
District 7-AA
Boys,
Cascade (14-6, 2-1)
Community (9-13, 2-1)
Forrest (8-10, 1-2)
Grundy County (12-7, 1-2)
Girls
Community (15-7, 3-0)
Forrest (7-11, 2-1)
Grundy County (6-11, 1-2)
Cascade (2-16, 0-3)
Forrest Schedule
Friday, Jan. 28 at Grundy County*
Monday, Jan. 31 at Summertown
Friday, Feb. 4 at Community*
Monday, Feb. 7 at Watertown
Thursday, Feb 10 Fayetteville
Friday, Feb. 11 at Cascade*
Monday, Feb. 14 District 7-AA Tournament at Community
Monday, Feb. 21 Region 4-AA at Whites Creek
District 9-A
Boys
Fayetteville (11-7, 5-0)
Cornersville (8-8, 2-2)
Moore Co. (6-16, 2-2)
Huntland (5-14, 1-3)
Eagleville (4-17, 1-4)
Girls
Huntland (18-4, 4-0)
Moore Co. (15-7, 3-1)
Eagleville (11-10, 2-3)
Cornersville (6-8, 1-3)
Fayetteville (12-8, 1-4)
Cornersville Schedule
Wednesday, Jan. 26 at Huntland*
Friday, Jan. 28 at Fayetteville*
Tuesday, Feb. 8 Moore Co.*
Thursday, Feb 10 at Culleoka
Monday, Feb. 14 District 9-A Tournament at Moore Co.
Monday, Feb. 21 Region 5-A at Wayne Co.
District 3-AAA
Boys
Page (8-10, 5-0)
Lawrence Co. (15-6, 3-2)
Lincoln Co. (14-4, 2-1)
Tullahoma (5-12, 2-2)
Marshall Co. (10-10, 1-4)
Spring Hill (4-9, 0-4)
Girls
Page (19-1, 5-0)
Lawrence Co. (9-8, 3-2)
Tullahoma (12-6, 3-2)
Lincoln Co. (14-3, 2-2)
Spring Hill (2-11, 0-3)
Marshall Co. (7-10, 0-4)
Marshall County Schedule
Friday, Jan. 28 at Lincoln Co.*
Tuesday, Feb. 1 Tullahoma*
Friday, Feb 4 at Spring Hill*
Tuesday, Feb. 8 Lawrence Co.*
Thursday, Feb. 10 at Page*
Monday, Feb. 14 District 8-AAA Tournament at Tullahoma (1st Round Satellite)
Monday, Feb. 21 Region 4-AAA at Tullahoma (1st Round Satellite)
*Denotes District Game